LIVE
🏏 Bangladesh 138/4 vs India · Over 15.3
⚽ Man City 2–1 Arsenal · 67'
🎾 Djokovic 6-4, 3-2 vs Alcaraz
Real-Time Odds

Bob88 Match Odds — Cricket, Football & the best odds across all major sports in one place

Odds refresh after every ball and every goal. Use bob88's real-time odds tracker to make the right call at the right moment.

500+
Weekly Matches
98%
Payout Rate
0.5s
Odds Update
80+
Markets/Match

Live & Upcoming Match Odds

Odds update every 0.5 seconds
🏏 T20 World Cup · Group Stage
Over 15.3 Live
Bangladesh
VS
India
Match Winner
Bangladesh2.45
Draw3.20
India1.75
⚽ English Premier League
67 minutes Live
Man City
2–1
Arsenal
Match Result
City Win1.60
Draw4.50
Arsenal Win5.80
🏏 IPL 2026 · Semifinal
Tonight at 8:00
RCB
VS
MI
Match Winner
RCB2.10
MI1.80
⚽ La Liga · Matchday 36
Tomorrow 10:45 PM
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Match Result
Real Win2.20
Draw3.40
Barca Win2.95
🎾 Wimbledon · Semifinal
Tomorrow at 5:30 PM
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Match Winner
Djokovic2.40
Alcaraz1.58
🏏 BPL · Final
Day After Tomorrow 3:30 PM
Dhaka Dominators
VS
Chattogram Challengers
Match Winner
Dhaka1.88
Chattogram1.95
🏀 NBA Playoffs · Game 5
Day After Tomorrow, 8:30 AM
Boston Celtics
VS
Miami Heat
Match Winner
Celtics1.70
Heat2.20

The odds shown above are for illustrative purposes. To view real-time odds and place bets, Sign Up or Log In।

bob88

Odds How Does It Work?

Decimal Odds

The default format at bob88. The number shows your total return (including your stake).

Example: Odds 2.5 × ৳100 = ৳250 total return (৳150 profit)
Favorite vs Underdog

Lower odds mean a favorite (more likely to win). Higher odds mean an underdog.

1.60 Favourite · 4.50 Underdog
Odds Change

In live matches, odds shift fast after a goal or wicket — place your bet at the right moment.

▲ Rising odds are favorable · ▼ Unfavorable if it drops
Over/Under

A total score or run line is set — you bet on whether the actual result will go over or under that number.

O/U 165.5: Over = 166+ runs · Under = 165 or fewer

What's Included markets can you bet on?

Match Winner
Over/Under
Handicap
First Six
Top Batsman
Parlay
Toss Winner
Double Chance
Cash Out
Live Betting
Boosted Odds
Bet Builder
bob88

Why bob88's Odds differ?

Updates every 0.5 seconds

Odds update in under half a second after any change in the match.

Best Odds in the Market

We offer competitive odds so you get the best possible return.

Odds Guarantee

Odds are guaranteed at the time of bet confirmation — your bet stays protected even if odds change suddenly.

Odds Trend Graph

View a graph showing how odds have moved over the past 24 hours.

Odds Alert

Get push notifications when odds for your favorite team or match reach a specific threshold.

Today's Hot Match Odds

Match Home Draw Away Trend
Bangladesh vs India
T20 · Live
2.45 3.20 1.75 ▲
Man City vs Arsenal
EPL · Live
1.60 4.50 5.80 ▼
Real Madrid vs Barça
La Liga · Tomorrow
2.20 3.40 2.95 —
RCB vs MI
IPL · Tonight
2.10 — 1.80 ▲
BPL Final · Dhaka vs Chattogram
BPL · Day After Tomorrow
1.88 — 1.95 —
Odds are subject to change. Log in for real-time data.
bob88

Bob88 Match Odds — Everything Bangladesh Bettors Need in One Place

In online betting, odds are everything — you can't become a smart bettor without truly understanding them. That's exactly what bob88's Match Odds page is built for. In one place, you get real-time odds across all major sports: cricket, football, tennis, basketball, and more.

Cricket holds a special place in Bangladesh like no other sport. When the Tigers play at home, the whole country stops to watch. bob88 offers the widest betting markets and most competitive odds for Bangladesh cricket — from every BPL match to every national team series, it's all here.

Do you really need to understand odds?

Many people think betting is as simple as picking a team and clicking. But a solid understanding of odds can stretch your budget a lot further. Take two sites offering odds on the same match — one lists Bangladesh at 2.20, the other at 2.45. On a ৳1,000 bet, that's a ৳25 difference. It may sound small, but for regular bettors, it adds up fast.

Why Do Live Odds Matter?

Pre-match odds and in-play odds can differ significantly. Say Bangladesh gets off to a strong start in the first powerplay — their odds of winning will shorten. But if wickets fall quickly in the middle overs, the odds will lengthen again. Spotting these moments is the key to skilled live betting. bob88's live odds track every one of these shifts in real time.

Over/Under Market — Simple but Effective

The Over/Under market is popular with new bettors because it offers just two options. For example, if the total runs line for a T20 match is set at 165.5, you simply bet on whether the final score will be 166 or more. Decisions can be based on the toss, pitch conditions, or batting form — and with the right information, this market can be quite profitable.

Parlay Betting — Risk and Reward Combined

With parlay betting at bob88, you can combine up to 12 matches in a single bet. Each set of odds is multiplied together, so the potential return can be massive. A ৳200 bet on five matches at 2.0 odds each would pay out ৳6,400 if all win. That said, one losing match cancels the entire parlay — so the risk and reward are both significantly higher.

How to make the most of odds tracking?

Bob88's odds trend feature shows how a match's odds have moved over the past few hours. If you notice a team's odds dropping sharply, it signals growing market confidence in that side — perhaps due to news like a key opposition player being injured or pitch conditions favoring batting. Being able to read these signals makes your betting far more informed.

bob88

Often Frequently Asked

Claiming the welcome bonus at bob88 is straightforward. Once you create an account and make your first deposit, the bonus is credited automatically — no promo code needed. To withdraw it, you'll need to meet a wagering requirement, typically 10–20x the bonus amount. The bonus also has an expiry period, usually 30 days. For full terms and conditions, Terms & Conditions Read.

If you can't log in, first check whether the issue is your password or internet connection. If you see an "Account Suspended" or "Account Locked" message, your account has been temporarily or permanently disabled. This typically happens due to security reasons (repeated incorrect password attempts), suspicious activity, or a violation of our terms. In any case, email support@bob88.click directly or reach out via live chat. The support team will verify your identity and resolve the issue as quickly as possible.

View Real-Time Odds & Bet Now

Open a free account at bob88 and start tracking live odds. Get a 100% welcome bonus on your first deposit.

বাংলা