Live Betting In Progress

Bob88 Bet — cricket, football Bangladesh's best betting experience across 20+ sports

Real-time odds, live scores, and instant payouts. Whether you're at home or on the go — bob88 is always with you.

🏏 T20 World Cup
Bangladesh vs India
LIVE
Match Winner
Bangladesh2.45
Draw3.10
India1.78
Over/Under (165.5)
Over1.92
Under1.88
0
Bet Types
0
Weekly Events
0
Payout Rate
0
Avg. Withdrawal

Sport Ready to bet?

🏏
Cricket
300+ Events/Week
Most Popular
⚽
Football
500+ Events/Week
Hottest
🎾
Tennis
200+ Events/Week
🏀
Basketball
150+ Events/Week
🏒
Hockey
80+ Events/Week
🏐
Volleyball
60+ Events/Week
🥊
Boxing
20+ Events/Month
🎮
E-Sports
100+ Events/Week
New
🏉
Rugby
50+ Events/Week
🏊
More Sports
10+ Categories
bob88

Type Ready to bet?

Match Home Draw Away Status
Bangladesh vs India
T20 · Today 7:30 PM
2.45 3.10 1.78 Live
Man City vs Arsenal
EPL · Tonight 9:00 PM
1.65 4.20 5.50 Live
RCB vs MI
IPL · Tonight 8:00 PM
2.10 — 1.80 Tomorrow
Real Madrid vs Barca
La Liga · Tomorrow
2.20 3.30 2.90 Upcoming
BPL · Dhaka vs Chattogram
BPL · Day After Tomorrow
1.95 — 1.90 Upcoming
Odds are subject to change. Check the app or website for real-time odds.

How to Place a Bet

1
Choose a Sport

Pick cricket, football, or any sport you love from the Sports section.

2
Select Match & Market

Click on your preferred market — Match Winner, Over/Under, or Handicap.

3
Enter amount on bet slip

Enter your stake on the betslip and your potential winnings will be calculated automatically.

4
Confirm Bet

Click "Place Bet" and your bet will be confirmed instantly.

5
Collect your winnings

Winnings are credited directly to your account once the match ends.

bob88

Betting on bob88 Special Features

Real-Time Odds

Odds update after every over and every goal — giving you the right opportunity to bet at exactly the right moment.

Cash Out Feature

Cash out at any point before the match ends to lock in a guaranteed profit.

Parlay Betting

Combine bets across multiple matches into a parlay — and win much more if they all come through.

Live Streaming

Watch selected matches live on the bob88 app and website — while you bet.

Betting Statistics

Before each match, you'll find team form, head-to-head records, and other key stats.

Odds Alert

Get notified when your chosen match's odds hit a specific target.

bob88

Betting at bob88 — A Bangladeshi Player's Perspective

For Bangladeshis, cricket is more than just a sport. When the Tigers take the field, the whole nation comes together. bob88 understands that passion — which is why it offers the widest betting markets and most competitive odds on Bangladesh cricket matches.

From the BPL to the T20 World Cup, from the IPL to the Asia Cup — bob88 offers hundreds of betting markets across every major tournament. It's not just about picking the winner; you can also bet on runs in a specific over, which batsman hits the first six, or the total number of wickets.

Why is Live Betting so popular?

Many bettors skip pre-match bets and wait to read the game first, then look for opportunities in live betting. bob88's Live Betting section makes this easy. With live score updates, over-by-over odds changes, and real-time match momentum, you can make quick, informed decisions on the fly.

Football is no different. From Europe's top leagues to international tournaments — odds shift the moment a goal is scored, and placing the right bet at that instant can earn you a solid return.

Parlay Betting — Big wins from small stakes

A single-match bet typically carries odds between 1.5 and 3. But combine three or four matches in a parlay and your potential winnings multiply significantly. With just a ৳200 bet, hitting all your selections could return thousands of BDT. bob88 supports parlays of up to 12 matches.

Cash Out — Exit Your Bet Whenever You Want

Placed a bet but not feeling confident about the team's performance? bob88's Cash Out feature lets you sell your bet before the match ends — so even if you don't get the full amount, you still walk away with something. Experienced bettors use this feature strategically to get better results over the long run.

Betting Budget Planning

The most important rule in any form of betting is setting a budget and sticking to it. At bob88, you can set your own daily or weekly betting limits to help prevent large unexpected losses. To learn more about responsible gaming, Responsible Gaming View the page.

bob88

Odds are always subject to change and betting carries financial risk. Never bet beyond your means. Must be 18+. To learn about responsible gaming, Click here।

Often Frequently Asked

Yes, bob88 has a referral program. When a friend registers using your personal referral link or code and makes their first deposit, you earn a set bonus. The more active your friend becomes, the higher your commission can grow. You'll find your referral link in your account dashboard. Every friend you bring earns you a bonus — though the bonus applies once per referral. For full terms and conditions, Terms & Conditions Visit the page.

If you forget your password, click "Forgot Password" on the login page. Enter your registered email or phone number and a reset link or OTP will be sent to you. Use it to set a new password. The whole process takes just 2–3 minutes. If you no longer have access to that email or number, contact the support team via live chat or email — they'll verify your identity and assist you.

Bet Now, Win Today

New members get a 100% bonus on their first deposit. Don't miss today's matches.

বাংলা